Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3062,676
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 899559
HuamboAngola 5,4113,363
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2438,229
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9559,915
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9419,906
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8829,248
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7962,359
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9745,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4414,003
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4293,995
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9393,691
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3575,193
Hope, BcCanada 9,5945,962
HaikouChina 9,2175,728
HailarChina 8,0344,993
HamiChina 6,5894,095
HetanChina 5,7303,561
HavanaCuba 9,1185,666
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2525,128
HigueyDominican Republic 8,2135,104
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4675,262
HelwanEgypt 1,7071,061
HurguadaEgypt 2,0581,279
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,2642,028
HelsinkiFinland 2,8001,740
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8221,754
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,89610,499
HamburgGermany 2,0081,248
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0081,248
HannoverGermany 1,8861,172
HelgolandGermany 2,1011,306
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,359845
Heraklion, CreteGreece 969602
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4413,381
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7398,537
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6058,454
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7332,320
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5624,078
HaifaIsrael 1,9101,187
HaboroJapan 9,6315,985
HachijojimaJapan 10,4686,505
HachinoheJapan 9,9476,181
HagiJapan 9,8286,107
HakodateJapan 9,7976,088
HamadaJapan 9,8346,111
HamamatsuJapan 10,2066,342
HikoneJapan 10,0726,259
HimejiJapan 10,0076,219
HiradoJapan 9,7836,079
HirooJapan 9,8916,147
HiroshimaJapan 9,8996,151
HitaJapan 9,8806,140
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9526,184
HunLibya 759472
HomboriMali 2,7901,734
HomalinMyanmar 7,6034,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3265,174
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,195
HighbankNew Zealand 17,89611,121
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,57010,918
HororataNew Zealand 17,91611,133
HyderabadPakistan 5,2253,247
HuanucoPeru 10,7096,655
HelPoland 2,1121,312
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9535,564
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7042,923
HatangaRussia 6,1763,838
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4772,782
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1383,814
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7291,696
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,371852
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4569,604
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1785,704
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0935,650
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5124,668
HalaibSudan 2,6241,631
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1001,926
HudeibaSudan 2,7931,736
HaparandaSweden 3,3922,108
HarnosandSweden 2,9861,856
HamaSyria 2,0131,251
HassakahSyria 2,3511,461
Hua HinThailand 8,7905,462
HakkariTurkey 2,6071,620
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2951,426
HersonUkraine 1,9221,194
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8191,130
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8166,100
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0874,404
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6364,745
Hart, MiUsa 8,0615,009
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2384,498
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8835,520
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6085,349
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Hays, KsUsa 9,2575,752
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Helena, MtUsa 9,4055,845
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5674,702
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3265,174
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8366,112
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9315,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8205,481
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8175,479
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5104,667
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Holly, CoUsa 9,5255,919
Homer, AkUsa 9,3205,791
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6155,353
Horton, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2045,719
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9514,941
Houma, LaUsa 9,3415,805
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6626,004
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1625,072
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7065,410
Huron, SdUsa 8,8155,478
HanoiVietnam 8,7775,454
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5005,903
HarareZimbabwe 6,2303,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -