Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,375854
DjelfaAlgeria 1,028639
DavisAntarctica 12,7207,904
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6438,478
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1838,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1216,289
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8049,821
DhakaBangladesh 7,2884,529
D’UccleBelgium 1,8501,149
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5715,326
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3005,779
DouradosBrazil 9,7306,046
DoualaCameroon 3,5752,222
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8293,622
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4345,241
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9635,569
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0265,609
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8433,631
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8924,283
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1165,043
DuianChina 7,2514,506
DubrovnikCroatia 818508
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9482,453
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4165,230
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4755,267
DabaaEgypt 1,400870
DakhlaEgypt 1,7971,117
DijonFrance 1,489925
DresdenGermany 1,7001,057
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8363,005
DebrecenHungary 1,421883
DalatangiIceland 3,7562,334
DaltonganjIndia 6,6954,160
DarbhangaIndia 6,7444,191
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4584,634
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4654,639
DumkaIndia 6,9654,328
DwarkaIndia 5,4403,380
DezfulIran 3,1351,948
DublinIreland 2,5331,574
DecimomannuItaly 622387
DobbiacoItaly 1,224761
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7902,355
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9851,233
DagorettiKenya 4,7332,941
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4161,501
DedzaMalawi 5,9543,700
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3554,570
DashbalbarMongolia 7,6954,782
DaweiMyanmar 8,5395,306
De BiltNetherlands 1,9501,212
De KooyNetherlands 2,0451,271
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0501,274
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,33811,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,93011,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,16311,287
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70111,000
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6661,657
DalbandinPakistan 4,7012,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1603,206
DirPakistan 5,1143,178
DroshPakistan 5,0963,166
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3316,420
DohaQatar 3,7162,309
DorohoiRomania 1,6651,034
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4543,389
DudinkaRussia 5,6013,480
DzardzanRussia 7,0514,382
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5402,200
DakarSenegal 3,9512,455
DaruSierra Leone 4,0272,502
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5184,672
DamazinSudan 3,3402,076
DongolaSudan 2,4281,509
DamascusSyria 2,0291,261
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0301,261
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3151,439
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7432,947
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4073,360
DjerbaTunisia 422262
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2921,424
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7291,696
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5061,557
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1911,361
DonetskUkraine 2,3411,455
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0532,519
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5055,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9214,922
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5615,942
Danville, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1975,093
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6065,969
David City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1845,085
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7166,038
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8855,522
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5366,547
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1086,281
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Delphine, InUsa 8,3165,167
Denton, MdUsa 7,6394,747
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5665,945
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7285,424
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1026,277
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5015,282
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9864,963
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6595,381
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5915,960
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Dover, DeUsa 7,6394,747
Dover, TnUsa 8,7085,412
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2785,144
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Durham, NhUsa 7,0624,388
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2081,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -