Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 674419
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,1996,959
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,9536,806
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,3347,043
ViennaAustria 1,387862
VitebskBelarus 2,4691,534
VassourasBrazil 8,9055,533
VicosaBrazil 8,7145,415
VitoriaBrazil 8,4995,281
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1075,038
VarnaBulgaria 1,412878
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2874,528
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6786,014
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7885,461
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7396,052
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7776,076
ValdiviaChile 12,2867,635
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,1937,577
VallenarChile 11,4107,090
ValparaisoChile 11,7277,287
VanguardiaColombia 9,5655,944
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7796,077
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3961,489
VestervigDenmark 2,3721,474
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3385,181
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2845,148
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3845,210
VilsandiEstonia 2,5631,593
VaasaFinland 3,0661,905
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8622,400
VeravalIndia 5,6363,502
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9824,339
ValentiaIreland 2,6461,644
VeniceItaly 1,088676
VeronaItaly 1,103686
VicenzaItaly 1,107688
Vigna Di ValleItaly 720447
ViterboItaly 762473
VolterraItaly 895556
VientianeLaos 8,6845,396
VarenaLithuania 2,1881,360
VilniusLithuania 2,2421,393
VeracruzMexico 10,5026,526
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9381,204
VaernesNorway 3,0801,914
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9171,813
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9652,464
VillarricaParaguay 10,1086,281
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,410876
VanavaraRussia 6,4924,034
VasileviciRussia 2,1881,360
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5821,605
VerhojanskRussia 7,4434,625
ViljujskRussia 7,2474,503
VitimRussia 7,0604,387
Vize IslandRussia 5,5493,448
VladivostokRussia 9,1925,712
VolgogradRussia 2,8271,757
VologdaRussia 3,1911,983
VoronezRussia 2,6311,635
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0905,027
VytegraRussia 3,1991,988
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,1983,852
ValenciaSpain 1,375855
ValladolidSpain 1,7851,109
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1101,311
VisbySweden 2,4431,518
VanTurkey 2,5641,593
ValleyUk 2,4371,514
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8781,167
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,6296,605
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0925,650
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0675,635
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,9876,206
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Vevay, InUsa 8,3215,171
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1655,695
Victoria, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -