Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8653,023
NeuquenArgentina 11,8637,372
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1156,907
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,42110,826
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,959
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0659,983
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0399,346
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,5755,329
NatitingouBenin 3,1321,946
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8145,477
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1701,970
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3802,100
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9443,694
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1213,804
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6124,109
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2825,147
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7185,417
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4844,651
N’DjamenaChad 2,6381,639
NanchangChina 9,1175,666
NanjingChina 9,1105,661
NanningChina 8,8765,516
NicosiaCyprus 1,7011,057
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1221,319
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2665,136
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4595,256
NegeleEthiopia 4,2532,643
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,39610,810
NandiFiji 17,39610,810
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9451,830
NancyFrance 1,579981
NantesFrance 1,8301,137
NiceFrance 1,066663
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9491,211
NurembergGermany 1,542959
NurnbergGermany 1,544959
NaxosGreece 984611
NanortalikGreenland 4,9643,085
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9863,098
NordGreenland 5,2373,254
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3343,315
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8872,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4073,981
New DelhiIndia 5,8563,639
Naples, CampaniaItaly 560348
NaganoJapan 10,0796,263
NagasakiJapan 9,8526,122
NagoJapan 10,1776,324
NagoyaJapan 10,1266,292
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1856,329
NaraJapan 10,0926,271
NazeJapan 10,1556,311
NemuroJapan 9,9166,162
NiigataJapan 10,0266,230
NikkoJapan 10,1506,307
NobeokaJapan 9,9866,205
NairobiKenya 4,7322,940
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,5499,662
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2663,273
NidaLithuania 2,2191,379
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5214,052
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2254,490
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6723,525
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8083,609
NaraMali 3,1561,961
NioroMali 3,2942,047
NemaMauritania 3,0321,884
NouakchottMauritania 3,5802,225
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,91710,512
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,42011,446
NelsonNew Zealand 18,07411,231
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,29911,371
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1726,321
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4061,495
NiameyNiger 2,7751,725
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6322,257
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9762,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7902,977
NawabshahPakistan 5,1783,218
NokkundiPakistan 4,5562,831
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1926,333
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4956,522
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2782,658
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8994,909
NikolaevRussia 1,9071,185
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8455,496
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5335,924
NizneangarskRussia 7,0784,398
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4994,038
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3292,690
NovgorodRussia 2,8031,742
NovosibirskRussia 5,4933,413
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4234,613
No. 6Sudan 2,4311,510
NyalaSudan 2,8451,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9115,537
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6115,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0455,621
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4755,267
NarathiwatThailand 9,3515,811
NigdeTurkey 1,8081,123
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0991,304
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0925,028
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0925,028
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5885,336
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2575,753
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0665,634
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1104,418
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4434,625
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8224,860
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5385,305
New London, WiUsa 8,2185,107
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,2595,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,2795,766
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5815,333
New YorkUsa 7,3834,588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3854,589
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Newark, NjUsa 7,4114,605
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9404,934
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2715,761
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6795,393
Newport, TnUsa 8,3405,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8555,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9395,555
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2636,377
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0365,615
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2065,721
Norton, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9944,968
NdolaZambia 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -