Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6832,910
TiranaAlbania 764475
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,6941,053
TebessaAlgeria 577359
TimimounAlgeria 1,518943
TindoufAlgeria 2,3171,440
TouggourtAlgeria 830516
TrelewArgentina 11,9217,408
TucumanArgentina 10,8696,754
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9118,645
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9108,644
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0698,743
TibooburraAustralia 15,1099,389
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0199,333
TshaneBotswana 6,7024,165
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3385,181
TarauacaBrazil 10,1146,285
TauaBrazil 7,3704,580
TefeBrazil 9,2585,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3855,211
TeresinaBrazil 7,4954,657
TiriosBrazil 8,1065,037
TorresBrazil 9,8776,138
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5474,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3815,829
TriunfoBrazil 7,3334,557
TucuruiBrazil 7,9724,954
TuriacuBrazil 7,4624,637
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9534,321
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9255,546
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2815,146
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9914,966
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7896,083
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6314,742
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6454,751
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4744,645
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7014,785
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1763,838
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1847,571
TaiyuanChina 8,2865,149
TaoyuanChina 9,7756,074
TengchongChina 7,8974,907
TønderDenmark 2,1651,345
TylstrupDenmark 2,3961,489
TystofteDenmark 2,1711,349
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4465,248
TahrirEgypt 1,6131,002
TantaEgypt 1,6321,014
TallinEstonia 2,7191,690
TartuEstonia 2,6431,643
TampereFinland 2,9221,816
TurkuFinland 2,7981,739
ToulonFrance 1,090677
ToulouseFrance 1,412878
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,88110,490
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,93811,147
TchibanGabon 4,3182,683
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7051,681
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6701,038
TamaleGhana 3,3252,066
ThessalonikiGreece 904562
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 730454
TimehriGuyana 8,0314,990
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,1186,287
TelaHonduras 10,0286,231
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9844,340
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9844,340
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7417,296
TabrizIran 2,8221,754
TeheranIran 3,3032,053
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9281,198
Taranto, PugliaItaly 567353
TarvisioItaly 1,187738
TermoliItaly 686426
TorinoItaly 1,169727
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,189739
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 290180
TrevicoItaly 582361
TrevisoItaly 1,107688
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,094680
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,175730
TabouIvory Coast 4,1512,579
TadotsuJapan 9,9926,209
TakadaJapan 10,0466,243
TakamatsuJapan 10,0096,220
TakayamaJapan 10,0636,253
TanegashimaJapan 10,0836,265
TatenoJapan 10,2446,366
TateyamaJapan 10,3186,412
TokushimaJapan 10,0626,253
TokyoJapan 10,2546,372
TomakomaiJapan 9,7726,072
TottoriJapan 9,9286,170
ToyamaJapan 10,0156,223
ToyookaJapan 9,9616,190
TsuJapan 10,1336,297
TsurugaJapan 10,0306,233
TsuyamaJapan 9,9476,181
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1992,610
TripoliLebanon 1,9411,206
TobrukLibya 978607
TripoliLibya 375233
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3151,439
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0374,373
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5814,711
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2694,517
ThyoloMalawi 6,1803,841
TawauMalaysia 10,9276,790
TessalitMali 2,1821,356
TimbuktuMali 2,7371,701
TombMali 2,7411,703
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,1871,980
TacubayaMexico 10,7256,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4156,472
TarialanMongolia 6,9014,288
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6814,152
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9604,325
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3764,583
TangierMorocco 1,8361,141
TarfayaMorocco 2,7291,696
TazaMorocco 1,6901,050
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0274,988
TaungooMyanmar 8,0885,026
ThandweMyanmar 7,9274,926
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,88110,490
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,400
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,63010,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,25611,344
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,36011,409
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37711,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,22611,326
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83911,086
TimaruNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,92311,137
TahouaNiger 2,5041,556
TillaberyNiger 2,7361,700
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4115,848
TromsoNorway 3,7712,343
TrondheimNorway 3,0781,913
ThumraitOman 4,3742,718
TacnaPeru 10,7166,659
TarapotoPeru 10,5076,529
TrujilloPeru 10,8546,745
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0636,875
TorunPoland 1,9391,205
TimisoaraRomania 1,241771
TambovRussia 2,8191,752
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3322,692
TaraRussia 4,9543,078
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2033,233
TermezRussia 4,6582,895
TernejRussia 9,3095,785
TobolskRussia 4,6022,860
TomskRussia 5,5983,479
Tot’MaRussia 3,3592,087
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1212,561
TuapseRussia 2,2761,414
TuraRussia 6,2693,895
TurukhanskRussia 5,6773,528
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,9881,857
TortosaSpain 1,338831
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3614,574
TokerSudan 2,9921,860
TartousSyria 1,9401,205
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7996,089
TaboraTanzania 4,9383,068
TakThailand 8,4485,250
TrangThailand 9,0825,644
TabligboTogo 3,5132,183
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5655,322
TunisTunisia 396246
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3832,102
TireeUk 2,8001,740
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4531,524
TernopilUkraine 1,7711,100
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4956,522
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6655,384
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,0145,601
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7555,441
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,7895,462
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,8085,473
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9314,928
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1214,425
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Temple, TxUsa 9,7246,043
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3355,801
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,9725,576
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6545,377
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0565,006
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9336,172
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0315,612
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5224,674
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7296,046
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4824,649
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5516,557
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2525,750
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8605,506
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2345,117
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7242,935
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -