Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8766,758
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5996,586
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,2076,964
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,6607,867
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5076,529
RosarioArgentina 10,9366,796
RichmondAustralia 16,0469,971
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5829,683
RecifeBrazil 7,1034,414
RemansoBrazil 7,7834,837
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9706,196
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9105,537
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6375,988
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1075,659
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0225,606
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7215,419
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7255,422
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7174,174
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3125,787
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8964,285
RuoqiangChina 6,3303,933
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3305,797
RandersDenmark 2,3151,438
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4625,258
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2715,140
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6839,124
RumipambaEcuador 10,3516,432
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0181,254
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0681,285
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8391,143
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6154,732
RostockGermany 2,0471,272
RhodesGreece 1,222759
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9252,439
ReykhólarIceland 4,0702,529
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9742,470
RamsarIran 3,2222,002
RashtIran 3,1231,941
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4531,524
RadicofaniItaly 817508
Resia PassItaly 1,257781
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 923573
RivoltoItaly 1,132704
Rolle PassItaly 1,183735
RomeItaly 700435
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 690429
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,113691
RumoiJapan 9,6636,005
RigaLatvia 2,4481,521
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2711,411
RodriguesMauritius 8,0394,996
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6824,152
RabatMorocco 1,9431,207
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1925,090
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0043,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,10611,251
RangioraNew Zealand 17,97011,167
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,94711,153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,38511,424
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,65210,969
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,29911,371
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,56111,534
RivasNicaragua 10,1766,323
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1593,206
RebolyRussia 3,3022,052
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4431,518
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3172,061
RagaSudan 3,2502,020
RashadSudan 3,1431,953
RenkSudan 3,2502,020
RumbekSudan 3,5832,226
RanongThailand 8,8345,490
Roi EtThailand 8,8995,530
RizeTurkey 2,3301,448
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2732,655
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7801,106
RomnyUkraine 2,2471,396
RovnoUkraine 1,8861,172
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0892,541
RochaUruguay 10,5826,576
Racine, WiUsa 8,2605,133
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0284,989
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1345,676
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1345,676
Reading, PaUsa 7,5614,698
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4766,510
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3825,830
Redding, CaUsa 10,4466,491
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4166,472
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3165,167
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8234,862
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8234,862
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0334,992
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4925,277
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5374,684
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Rockville, InUsa 8,3795,207
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Rome, GaUsa 8,6155,354
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3595,194
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2476,367
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0536,247
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6394,747
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -