Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9433,072
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8753,029
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,055656
General PicoArgentina 11,3397,046
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7836,700
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7293,560
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6758,498
GrazAustria 1,241771
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8181,751
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9361,824
GomelBelarus 2,2511,399
GrodnoBelarus 2,1091,311
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2914,531
GoianiaBrazil 8,8835,520
GoiasBrazil 8,8965,528
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4965,279
GrajauBrazil 7,8484,877
GuairaBrazil 9,8206,102
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1254,427
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1515,065
GarouaCameroon 2,9511,834
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6503,511
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7984,846
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7346,049
Golden, BcCanada 9,2315,736
Goose, NfCanada 5,9413,692
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7224,798
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9655,571
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5284,056
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2173,863
GanzhouChina 9,2265,733
GuangzhouChina 9,2785,765
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2895,151
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5426,551
GonderEthiopia 3,4652,153
GourdonFrance 1,484922
GrenobleFrance 1,271790
GeisenheimGermany 1,6581,030
GorlitzGermany 1,7031,058
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7811,107
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3596,437
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0024,973
GoaIndia 6,2613,891
GuwahatiIndia 7,2454,502
GelaItaly 13886
GenoaItaly 1,066662
GhediItaly 1,121697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 587365
GrazzaniseItaly 581361
GrossetoItaly 822511
GrottaglieItaly 578359
GuardiavecchiaItaly 742461
GuidoniaItaly 700435
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9072,428
GifuJapan 10,0946,273
GaoMali 2,6101,622
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9486,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7686,691
GuaymasMexico 10,9056,776
GaluutMongolia 6,9024,289
GemertNetherlands 1,8801,169
GisborneNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20111,310
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,14111,273
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
GayaNiger 2,8861,794
GardermoenNorway 2,7191,690
GeiloNorway 2,7811,728
GdanskPoland 2,0851,296
GalatiRomania 1,562970
Gor’KijRussia 3,1581,962
GorznyjRussia 2,7831,729
GridinoRussia 3,5942,233
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6582,894
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1446,925
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,216756
GijonSpain 1,9151,190
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9671,844
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1991,988
GoteborgSweden 2,4381,515
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4451,519
GothenburgSweden 2,4371,514
GunnarnSweden 3,2482,019
GenevaSwitzerland 1,350839
GabesTunisia 456283
GafsaTunisia 539335
GiresunTurkey 2,1511,336
GoztepeTurkey 1,394866
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6762,284
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5692,218
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6441,643
GajvoronUkraine 1,8741,165
GeniceskUkraine 2,0471,272
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9065,534
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8075,473
Galva, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6696,008
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0465,622
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0465,622
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0005,592
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0024,973
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1416,302
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,9964,969
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4865,273
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4105,847
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0705,636
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8366,112
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0975,032
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3406,425
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1385,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3005,779
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1705,077
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3095,163
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9065,534
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,1035,035
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4985,281
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1295,673
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2385,119
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8224,860
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4885,896
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3485,188
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Groton, CtUsa 7,2344,495
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9705,574
GuanareVenezuela 8,9035,533
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1145,663
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1365,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -