Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8923,040
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0213,120
JuninArgentina 11,0566,871
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4265,857
JacobinaBrazil 7,7774,832
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0654,390
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0234,364
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7225,420
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8315,488
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8425,495
JiuquanChina 7,1074,416
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1276,293
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5075,286
JoensuuFinland 3,1601,963
JokioinenFinland 2,8491,770
JyvskylFinland 3,0531,897
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3603,331
JulianehbGreenland 5,0153,116
JagdalpurIndia 6,7894,219
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6216,600
JerusalemIsrael 1,9611,219
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0896,270
JosNigeria 2,9441,829
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1322,567
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1302,566
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0913,164
JhelumPakistan 5,3613,331
JiwaniPakistan 4,6442,886
JuliacaPeru 10,5386,548
JakutskRussia 7,6954,782
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8101,746
JenisejskRussia 5,9933,724
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8706,133
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4625,880
JamestownSaint Helena 6,1363,813
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8621,779
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4812,163
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0444,377
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8401,143
JubaSudan 3,8652,402
JokkmokkSweden 3,4372,136
JönköpingSweden 2,4391,516
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4361,514
JendoubaTunisia 515320
JerbaTunisia 405251
JerseyUk 2,0101,249
JaltaUkraine 1,9211,194
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1075,659
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5825,333
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7824,836
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1515,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -