Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6652,899
MilianaAlgeria 1,101684
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6823,531
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1609,421
Malarg EArgentina 11,7627,309
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,0447,484
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0526,868
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0236,850
MendozaArgentina 11,5457,174
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5377,169
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5206,538
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3459,536
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,60110,316
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,891
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8988,015
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6409,719
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6559,728
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3009,507
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2959,505
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4478,978
MuharraqBahrain 3,5832,227
MinskBelarus 2,2531,400
MogilevBelarus 2,3471,459
MaunBotswana 6,2793,902
MacapaBrazil 7,8244,862
MacauBrazil 7,0014,351
MaceioBrazil 7,2934,532
MachadoBrazil 9,0115,599
ManausBrazil 8,8275,485
MarabaBrazil 8,0414,997
MaringaBrazil 9,5965,963
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2295,114
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2585,132
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6284,740
MonteiroBrazil 7,2544,507
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4715,264
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1374,435
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8374,870
MamfeCameroon 3,3932,108
MarouaCameroon 2,8241,755
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7354,185
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2564,509
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1205,667
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6495,374
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5875,958
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0585,629
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6826,016
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4674,018
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6174,112
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1144,421
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1404,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7785,454
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3024,537
Morden, MbCanada 8,4645,260
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5514,693
MoundouChad 3,0381,888
MatecanaColombia 9,7146,036
MoroniComoros 6,0883,783
MosnovCzech Republic 1,568974
MarstalDenmark 2,1351,326
Melville HallDominica 7,7394,809
MichesDominican Republic 8,2215,108
MocaDominican Republic 8,3265,174
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3785,206
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3945,216
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2985,156
MilagroEcuador 10,5136,533
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,281796
MinyaEgypt 1,7561,091
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6172,248
MassawaEritrea 3,3452,078
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3002,051
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7261,694
MarseilleFrance 1,157719
MontpellierFrance 1,243772
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8414,873
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,75610,412
MakokouGabon 3,9272,440
MayumbaGabon 4,3842,725
MitzicGabon 3,9112,430
MkamboGabon 3,8742,407
MoandaGabon 4,1552,582
MouilaGabon 4,2092,616
MagdeburgGermany 1,8231,133
MunichGermany 1,407874
MünsterGermany 1,8731,164
MethoniGreece 655407
MilosGreece 898558
MitiliniGreece 1,127700
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,123698
MacentaGuinea 3,8902,418
MamouGuinea 3,8992,423
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7847,944
MiskolcHungary 1,455904
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5154,049
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0313,747
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9693,709
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8784,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7267,287
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6927,887
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2535,750
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7668,555
MashhadIran 4,0212,499
Malin HeadIreland 2,7311,697
M. CalamitaItaly 842523
Marina Di GinosaItaly 550342
Messina, SicilyItaly 278173
MilanItaly 1,154717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,190740
Mount ArgentarioItaly 781485
ManIvory Coast 3,8762,409
MaebashiJapan 10,1526,308
MaizuruJapan 10,0006,214
MakurazakiJapan 9,9936,210
MatsueJapan 9,8556,124
MatsumotoJapan 10,0996,276
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9626,191
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4746,509
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0897,512
MishimaJapan 10,2516,370
MitoJapan 10,2376,362
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3696,444
MiyakoJapan 10,0466,243
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1076,281
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0126,221
MiyazakiJapan 10,0196,226
MombetsuJapan 9,7166,038
MoriokaJapan 9,9986,213
MuroranJapan 9,7676,069
MurotomisakiJapan 10,1016,277
MutsuJapan 9,8676,131
Ma’AnJordan 2,0791,292
MafraqJordan 2,0371,266
MombasaKenya 5,1473,198
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6604,138
MaseruLesotho 7,3734,582
MonroviaLiberia 4,1532,581
MisratahLibya 396246
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6374,125
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7534,196
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2774,522
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9874,342
MakhangaMalawi 6,2163,863
MangochiMalawi 6,0033,730
MwmosaMalawi 6,1873,845
MzimbaMalawi 5,6763,527
MzuzuMalawi 5,6453,508
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6596,002
MersingMalaysia 9,7906,083
MiriMalaysia 10,5766,572
MaleMaldives 6,9724,333
MenakaMali 2,5331,574
MoptiMali 3,0081,870
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,6659,113
MazatlanMexico 10,9766,821
MeridaMexico 9,8516,122
Mexico CityMexico 10,7256,665
MonterreyMexico 10,3436,427
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8586,747
MaantyMongolia 7,3744,583
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3734,582
MatadMongolia 7,9134,917
MurenMongolia 6,7764,211
MarrakechMorocco 2,1301,323
MeknesMorocco 1,8351,140
MideltMorocco 1,7981,117
MaputoMozambique 7,1264,428
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2853,905
MandalayMyanmar 7,8734,892
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9174,920
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6785,392
MindatMyanmar 7,7194,797
MonywaMyanmar 7,7814,835
MyeikMyanmar 8,6785,392
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7894,840
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8131,127
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,23311,330
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,06011,223
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,97311,169
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1696,319
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1696,319
MagariaNiger 2,6021,617
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5271,571
MaradiNiger 2,5971,614
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6721,661
MakurdiNigeria 3,1841,979
MinnaNigeria 3,0261,880
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4585,877
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3922,108
MajisOman 4,2112,617
MasirahOman 4,6192,870
Muscat  Oman 4,4042,737
MultanPakistan 5,2733,276
MurreePakistan 5,2943,289
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9988,698
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1756,323
MoyobambaPeru 10,5296,543
MactanPhilippines 11,0396,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4886,517
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0791,292
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,9902,479
MagadanRussia 8,6735,390
MahackalaRussia 2,9241,817
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5952,856
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5962,856
MarkovoRussia 8,6405,369
MinusinskRussia 6,0793,778
MogocaRussia 7,7554,819
MoscowRussia 2,8271,756
MurmanskRussia 3,8542,395
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7181,689
MatamSenegal 3,5502,206
MogadishuSomalia 4,9223,059
MadridSpain 1,6551,029
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6641,034
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,005624
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7011,057
MelillaSpain 1,577980
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,376855
MalakalSudan 3,4012,113
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1324,432
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,337831
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1985,094
Mae SariangThailand 8,2625,134
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4065,224
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9615,569
MalatyaTurkey 2,1061,309
MersinTurkey 1,8051,122
MuglaTurkey 1,249776
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3481,459
ManstonUk 2,0161,252
MeloUruguay 10,4186,474
MercedesUruguay 10,7606,687
MontevideoUruguay 10,7406,674
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5955,341
Madison, FlUsa 8,6525,377
Madison, InUsa 8,3005,158
Madison, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3375,181
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1265,671
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1665,074
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3885,213
Marion, InUsa 8,2465,124
Marion, NcUsa 8,2645,136
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0074,976
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7894,840
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9935,588
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0344,993
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1646,316
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6105,350
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5655,323
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2165,727
Medford, WiUsa 8,2735,141
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8175,479
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9175,541
Mena, ArUsa 9,2065,721
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0075,597
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7915,463
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,7735,452
Midland, TxUsa 10,0016,214
Milan, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6605,381
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0995,654
Milford, DeUsa 7,5644,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5265,298
Millen, GaUsa 8,4575,255
Millport, OhUsa 7,8934,905
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1084,417
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2545,129
Minden, NeUsa 9,1105,661
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4725,265
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4815,892
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0795,642
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2195,107
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8315,488
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8966,149
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5104,667
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,9414,935
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2645,136
Moro, OrUsa 9,9736,197
Morris, MnUsa 8,5675,323
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4655,261
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1295,051
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9174,920
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6265,360
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9944,968
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0234,364
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6015,345
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1295,052
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2495,748
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5555,316
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9845,583
MaracayVenezuela 8,6385,368
MaturinVenezuela 8,2675,137
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9605,568
MeridaVenezuela 9,0605,630
MagoyeZambia 5,9293,684
MansaZambia 5,4343,377
MbalaZambia 5,2753,278
MfuweZambia 5,7623,580
MisamfuZambia 5,4043,358
MonguZambia 5,7553,576
MpikaZambia 5,6003,480
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8233,619
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8963,664
MumbwaZambia 5,8173,615
MwinilungaZambia 5,3953,353
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4534,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -