Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5382,820
ShkoderAlbania 820510
SkikdaAlgeria 689428
SaltaArgentina 10,7616,687
San AntonioArgentina 11,7607,308
San LuisArgentina 11,3777,070
San RafaelArgentina 11,6167,218
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4337,105
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8606,748
SarmientoArgentina 12,3217,657
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,09210,000
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,09210,000
SalzburgAustria 1,335829
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8871,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9932,481
SaveBenin 3,3252,066
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0976,274
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 953592
SalvadorBrazil 7,7754,831
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1896,332
SantaremBrazil 8,3115,165
SantosBrazil 9,2175,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1845,707
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3735,203
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2544,507
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8116,096
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1916,333
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9795,579
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4294,616
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3335,178
São PauloBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1185,666
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9926,209
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6984,784
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6984,783
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7155,416
SobralBrazil 7,1894,468
SoureBrazil 7,6604,760
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0815,021
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4446,490
SurubimBrazil 7,1464,441
SadovoBulgaria 1,140709
SandanskiBulgaria 990615
SofiaBulgaria 1,075668
SiemreapCambodia 9,0865,646
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2023,854
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1105,661
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5854,092
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5484,069
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4804,027
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6925,401
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8154,856
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3023,916
Scott, SkCanada 8,7775,454
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4223,991
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4374,000
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9964,348
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1315,053
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0485,001
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7945,464
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2905,773
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9443,693
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3923,972
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8895,523
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8945,527
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1273,807
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9941,860
SalCape Verde 4,2562,645
SantiagoChile 11,7267,287
SewellChile 11,7377,293
ShanghaiChina 9,3625,817
ShantouChina 9,5275,920
ShenyangChina 8,7735,452
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7396,052
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1715,699
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1226,290
SibenikCroatia 885550
SplitCroatia 868539
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1611,343
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2891,422
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3115,165
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2465,124
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3165,168
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2315,115
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3335,178
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3645,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3765,205
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4215,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,2215,108
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2565,130
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3375,181
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3925,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3275,175
San GabrielEcuador 10,1766,323
SalloumEgypt 1,099683
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,268788
SohagEgypt 1,9311,200
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0011,244
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3106,407
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9987,455
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5892,230
StrasbourgFrance 1,519944
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6284,740
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7194,797
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4101,498
SchleswigGermany 2,1111,312
StuttgartGermany 1,500932
SamosGreece 1,125699
Skiros IslandGreece 948589
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 871541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3133,302
SiguiriGuinea 3,6092,242
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2016,339
SzegedHungary 1,248775
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,282797
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0672,527
SagarIndia 6,2313,872
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4133,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3598,302
SemnanIran 3,4912,170
ShahroudIran 3,6082,242
ShirazIran 3,6122,245
ShannonIreland 2,6191,628
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,053654
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 664412
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 556345
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 993617
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 748465
Scuro MountainItaly 422262
SigonellaItaly 177110
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0292,504
SagaJapan 9,8416,115
SaigoJapan 9,8156,099
SakaiJapan 9,8606,127
SakataJapan 9,9896,207
SapporoJapan 9,7226,042
SaseboJapan 9,8106,096
SendaiJapan 10,1046,279
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,0666,255
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8316,109
ShinjoJapan 10,0296,232
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1886,331
ShirakawaJapan 10,1606,313
ShizuokaJapan 10,2306,357
SumotoJapan 10,0626,253
SuttsuJapan 9,6866,019
SuwaJapan 10,1246,291
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3747,689
SavannakhetLaos 8,9545,564
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3321,449
SiluteLithuania 2,2331,387
SkopjeMacedonia 920572
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7194,175
SalimaMalawi 5,9073,670
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8336,732
SibuMalaysia 10,5166,535
SanMali 3,1621,965
SegouMali 3,2382,012
SikassoMali 3,3962,111
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5074,665
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,6386,610
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2244,489
SainshandMongolia 7,6824,773
SafiMorocco 2,2151,376
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4131,499
SittweMyanmar 7,6984,784
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19911,309
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6411,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7152,930
SaiqOman 4,3742,718
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4222,748
SurOman 4,5672,838
SialkotPakistan 5,4493,386
SibbiPakistan 4,9843,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2276,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9706,817
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2056,963
SandomierzPoland 1,7501,087
SniezkaPoland 1,6581,031
SuwalkiPoland 2,1351,327
SzczecinPoland 1,9511,212
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0951,302
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5252,190
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9844,961
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6464,751
Satu MareRomania 1,498931
SibiuRomania 1,367850
SulinaRomania 1,6501,025
SadrinskRussia 4,2902,666
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9121,810
SalekhardRussia 4,7462,949
SaratovRussia 3,0421,891
SejmcanRussia 8,4145,229
SelagoncyRussia 6,8144,234
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8816,140
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9674,951
SmolenskRussia 2,4961,551
SociRussia 2,3161,439
SortovalaRussia 3,0921,922
SuntarRussia 7,1654,452
SurgutRussia 4,9403,070
SverdlovskRussia 4,1272,564
SyktyvkarRussia 3,8212,374
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7514,817
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0252,501
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2073,857
SingaporeSingapore 9,8746,136
SliacSlovakia 1,474916
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2965,777
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9445,558
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8271,135
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6371,017
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7751,103
SevilleSpain 1,8241,133
SennarSudan 3,1311,945
ShambatSudan 2,8711,784
ShendiSudan 2,8361,762
StenseleSweden 3,2532,021
StockholmSweden 2,6261,632
StorlienSweden 3,0571,899
SundsvallSweden 2,9731,847
SantisSwitzerland 1,337831
SongeaTanzania 5,6283,497
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8715,512
SongkhlaThailand 9,1935,712
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6875,398
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9365,553
SurinThailand 8,9595,567
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,1671,968
SokodeTogo 3,2792,037
SfaxTunisia 367228
SousseTunisia 347216
SamsunTurkey 1,9841,233
SiirtTurkey 2,4451,519
SivasTurkey 2,0211,256
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1522,580
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2921,424
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9181,813
SarataUkraine 1,6991,056
SarnyUkraine 1,9691,224
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9281,198
SumyUkraine 2,3191,441
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0652,526
SaltoUruguay 10,6276,604
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5906,581
Safford, AzUsa 10,4286,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0684,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7635,445
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6965,404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0465,622
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5815,333
Salem, InUsa 8,3725,202
Salem, OrUsa 10,0696,257
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8946,148
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,9286,169
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9206,165
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8806,761
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7176,659
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9834,961
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3175,168
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9246,788
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8676,753
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3265,174
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4405,245
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4615,879
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3265,796
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3725,202
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7916,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8046,092
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2075,721
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6485,996
Selma, AlUsa 8,8975,528
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3094,542
Seymour, InUsa 8,3725,202
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3635,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2915,774
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3745,825
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7815,457
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2255,111
Southport, NcUsa 8,0775,019
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6885,399
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0104,978
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8215,481
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5805,953
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3275,174
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5745,328
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0085,598
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,6656,006
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4805,269
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1045,036
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3834,588
State College, PaUsa 7,6784,771
State University, MsUsa 8,9815,581
State University, NmUsa 10,3186,411
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9174,920
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7235,421
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6356,608
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2124,482
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2065,721
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3065,161
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8376,113
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4274,615
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5672,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2225,731
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7665,447
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4125,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6581,652
SocotraYemen 4,7072,925
SenangaZambia 5,8503,635
SerenjeZambia 5,7033,544
SeshekeZambia 6,0183,740
SolweziZambia 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -