Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8009,818
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1246,291
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11510,014
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1209,395
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
WoomeraAustralia 14,7199,146
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1198,152
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3683,957
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7094,791
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8285,486
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9245,545
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9574,945
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3655,198
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5995,344
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6335,364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6348,472
WajimaJapan 9,9416,177
WakamatsuJapan 10,1136,284
WakayamaJapan 10,0876,268
WakkanaiJapan 9,5415,929
WajirKenya 4,6202,871
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5314,058
WindhoekNamibia 6,5024,040
WaihiNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,44711,463
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,45011,465
WaimateNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28011,359
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13011,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,37611,419
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,40311,436
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,24911,340
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,25511,344
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,20511,313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27611,357
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,23511,332
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,89511,120
WintonNew Zealand 17,55410,909
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,21711,320
WarsawPoland 1,8851,171
WroclawPoland 1,7071,061
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2095,722
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0451,892
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2591,404
WauSudan 3,4192,125
WaddingtonUk 2,2541,401
Waco, TxUsa 9,6776,014
Wake IslandUsa 13,2218,216
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3215,792
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4215,233
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7596,064
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Warren, OhUsa 7,8934,905
Warren, PaUsa 7,6944,781
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7254,800
Washington, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Washington, InUsa 8,4435,246
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9875,585
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6975,405
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3245,173
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0835,023
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,5885,337
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0485,622
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7745,452
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6355,987
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2775,765
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9524,941
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5854,713
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6915,401
West Point, GaUsa 8,6795,393
West Point, NyUsa 7,3834,588
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3095,163
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5945,962
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2535,750
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6125,973
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4934,656
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8264,863
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1435,060
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5844,713
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8435,495
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5854,713
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5734,706
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0545,005
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1916,333
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3105,164
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3066,404
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2495,126
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8334,868
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9724,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -