Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,229764
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 751467
EsquelArgentina 12,3117,650
EzeizaArgentina 10,9036,775
East SaleAustralia 15,8479,848
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5478,418
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5488,419
EssendonAustralia 15,6479,723
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9385,554
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1656,317
EspinosaBrazil 8,2545,129
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4404,624
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9125,538
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8775,517
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8885,523
Edson, AbCanada 9,0105,599
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7634,824
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7295,424
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2883,907
ErlianChina 7,8824,898
El CaranoColombia 9,7346,049
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1651,346
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4545,253
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,2325,115
El ArishEgypt 1,8691,161
El TorEgypt 1,9911,238
ErfurtGermany 1,7061,060
EssenGermany 1,8301,137
EsfahanIran 3,4232,127
EilatIsrael 2,0341,264
EsashiJapan 9,7586,064
EldoretKenya 4,4782,783
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9064,291
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2901,423
EeldeNetherlands 2,0171,254
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,150
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,2066,342
EnuguNigeria 3,3432,077
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1786,325
EvoraPortugal 2,0001,243
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,7885,461
EkimcanRussia 8,4885,274
Elat’MaRussia 2,9721,847
ElistaRussia 2,7261,694
ErbogacenRussia 6,7484,194
EssejRussia 6,2533,886
Ed DueimSudan 3,0121,872
El FasherSudan 2,7001,678
El GeneinaSudan 2,6121,623
El ObeidSudan 2,9741,848
El ShowakSudan 3,1931,984
En NahudSudan 2,9291,820
EdirneTurkey 1,230764
ErzincanTurkey 2,2341,388
ErzurumTurkey 2,3761,476
EskisehirTurkey 1,477918
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5012,175
EntebbeUganda 4,3932,730
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6161,625
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5491,584
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6834,153
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0705,636
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1995,716
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2946,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9334,929
Elko, NvUsa 10,0946,273
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5344,682
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1776,324
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1014,412
Erie, PaUsa 7,7734,830
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0605,630
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1526,309
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0905,649
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5056,528
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8035,470
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Evansville, InUsa 8,5425,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -