Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 980609
In SalahAlgeria 1,484922
InnsbruckAustria 1,296805
IbiriteBrazil 8,7445,433
IguatuBrazil 7,3094,542
IlheusBrazil 7,9594,946
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9164,919
IndaialBrazil 9,6556,000
IpameriBrazil 8,8775,516
IraiBrazil 9,9706,196
IreceBrazil 7,8944,906
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8824,898
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6875,398
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5515,314
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4845,272
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6815,394
ItapevaBrazil 9,4065,845
ItirucuBrazil 7,9104,916
ItuacuBrazil 8,0485,001
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6676,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6164,732
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8164,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1325,054
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1533,824
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6694,144
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8706,755
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,6829,124
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,8778,002
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3125,165
IzobambaEcuador 10,3056,404
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7501,087
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3046,403
IoanninaGreece 702436
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3583,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4102,740
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0263,745
IranshahrIran 4,4432,761
IstranaItaly 1,112691
IidaJapan 10,1496,307
IizukaJapan 9,8396,114
IrakoJapan 10,1776,324
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0176,225
IrozakiJapan 10,2886,393
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0556,248
IshinomakiJapan 10,1126,284
IwamizawaJapan 9,7346,049
IzuharaJapan 9,7036,029
IrbidJordan 1,9951,240
IfraneMorocco 1,8131,126
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,54510,903
IlorinNigeria 3,2051,991
InchonNorth Korea 9,2805,767
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6952,917
IslamabadPakistan 5,2803,281
IquitosPeru 10,0546,248
IloiloPhilippines 10,8906,767
IasiRomania 1,6631,033
IcaRussia 9,1995,716
IlirnejRussia 8,3345,179
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7125,413
IrkutskRussia 6,9294,306
Ivdel’Russia 4,2412,635
IbizaSpain 1,204748
IspartaTurkey 1,444897
IstanbulTurkey 1,391865
IzmirTurkey 1,159720
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6671,036
IzmailUkraine 1,605998
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2965,777
Independence, KsUsa 9,2035,719
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3445,185
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7885,461
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2375,118
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6995,406
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6345,366
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0695,014
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4904,654
IsokaZambia 5,4543,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -