Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,56710,916
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1975,094
ParanaArgentina 10,8376,734
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4426,489
PehuajoArgentina 11,2166,970
PergaminoArgentina 10,9876,827
PigeArgentina 11,3657,062
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0856,889
PosadasArgentina 10,1886,331
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4966,522
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6227,222
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8526,744
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5577,803
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5542,208
ParakouBenin 3,1821,977
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3514,568
ParacatuBrazil 8,7395,430
ParanaBrazil 8,4615,258
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4995,903
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2605,755
ParintinsBrazil 8,5045,285
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2604,512
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9886,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8185,480
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5914,717
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4634,637
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2205,108
PeixeBrazil 8,4815,270
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6374,746
PicosBrazil 7,5374,684
PiraiBrazil 8,9405,555
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7995,468
PompeuBrazil 8,7515,438
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8206,103
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0495,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7406,052
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5505,934
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0346,235
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3865,211
PosseBrazil 8,4625,258
PlevenBulgaria 1,206749
PlovdivBulgaria 1,129702
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2915,774
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5274,677
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8664,888
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7346,049
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0163,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4235,234
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5605,319
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2235,731
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4445,869
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5495,312
ParronChile 11,7707,314
Puerto AysenChile 12,5537,801
Puerto MonttChile 12,3677,685
Punta ArenasChile 12,8267,970
PingbianChina 8,7375,429
PeralesColombia 9,6866,019
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8855,521
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1856,329
PragueCzech Republic 1,585985
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5155,291
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3025,159
PoloDominican Republic 8,4715,264
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3065,161
PichilingueEcuador 10,4356,484
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5216,538
PuyoEcuador 10,3256,416
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7191,068
ParisFrance 1,7491,087
PerpignanFrance 1,257781
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9496,804
Port-GentilGabon 4,1072,552
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3327,042
PotsdamGermany 1,8421,145
PatrasGreece 696433
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9733,712
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8503,014
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7154,794
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5465,311
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7466,056
PecsHungary 1,171728
PambanIndia 7,1344,433
PuneIndia 6,0833,780
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6986,026
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4466,491
PadovaItaly 1,086675
Paganella MountainItaly 1,182735
Palermo, SicilyItaly 273169
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 287178
PantelleriaItaly 249155
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,056656
PerdasdefoguItaly 614382
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 823512
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 733455
PiacenzaItaly 1,084674
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 938583
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 973605
Ponza IslandItaly 578359
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 546339
Pratica Di MareItaly 669416
PrizziItaly 229142
PakseLaos 9,1445,682
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2835,769
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6974,783
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7354,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9318,657
PodgoricaMontenegro 833518
PatheinMyanmar 8,0675,013
PutaoMyanmar 7,6784,771
PyiMyanmar 7,9844,961
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,73510,399
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,29511,368
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8086,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5312,194
PohangNorth Korea 9,5705,947
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1125,662
PadidanPakistan 5,1283,187
PanjgurPakistan 4,7602,958
ParachinarPakistan 5,0083,112
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7862,974
PeshawarPakistan 5,1363,191
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4218,961
PilarParaguay 10,3336,421
PiscoPeru 10,9586,810
PiuraPeru 10,8046,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2696,381
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6296,605
PoznanPoland 1,8511,151
PrzemyslPoland 1,6901,050
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9871,235
PortalegrePortugal 1,9631,220
Porto Portugal 2,0861,296
PavelecRussia 2,7641,718
PecoraRussia 4,2862,664
PermRussia 3,9112,430
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5375,926
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2011,989
PjatigorskRussia 2,5831,605
PoronajskRussia 9,2865,770
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2751,414
Providenja BayRussia 8,8495,499
PskovRussia 2,6481,646
PodorSenegal 3,6032,239
PopradSlovakia 1,543959
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8514,879
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9984,349
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,112691
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2704,518
Port SudanSudan 2,8641,780
ParamariboSuriname 7,7974,845
PiteňSweden 3,3092,056
PalmyraSyria 2,1641,344
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,44710,842
PhetchabunThailand 8,6545,378
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5545,316
PhraeThailand 8,4625,258
PhuketThailand 8,9495,561
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,9245,546
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8235,483
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8245,483
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0475,001
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1981,366
PoltavaUkraine 2,2281,385
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6176,598
PradoUruguay 10,7416,674
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6666,628
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Pana, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Paoli, InUsa 8,3725,202
Paris, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4485,250
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1245,670
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5155,912
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4515,873
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2505,748
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8146,098
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0115,599
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Perry, OkUsa 9,3435,806
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5354,682
Philo, OhUsa 8,0244,986
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5166,535
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9445,558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1185,666
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7265,423
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8654,887
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3834,588
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0944,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9245,546
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7476,057
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8975,529
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7826,078
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5645,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7826,078
Portage, WiUsa 8,2605,133
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9814,338
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9886,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4625,258
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2055,720
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5035,905
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6944,781
Princeton, InUsa 8,5785,330
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1554,446
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6606,003
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9215,544
PetaukeZambia 5,8453,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -