Jill2016.com
Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6411,020
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,014630
AlgiersAlgeria 1,011628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 607377
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,8776,759
AzulArgentina 11,1276,915
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0149,330
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2698,246
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1118,769
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
AmberleyAustralia 15,9929,938
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8521,772
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0451,892
AimoresBrazil 8,4845,272
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7184,796
AltamiraBrazil 8,1495,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8945,527
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0005,593
ApodiBrazil 7,1354,434
AracajuBrazil 7,4954,658
AracuaiBrazil 8,3475,187
AragarcasBrazil 9,0635,632
AraxaBrazil 8,9245,545
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2974,535
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1675,075
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7613,580
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8703,647
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8614,885
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1195,045
AbecheChad 2,5281,571
AntofagastaChile 11,0786,884
AricaChile 10,7416,675
AltaiChina 6,0083,734
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1456,304
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0736,259
AraucaColombia 9,1185,666
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3355,180
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2435,122
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4045,222
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,523946
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8031,121
AswanEgypt 2,2001,367
AsyutEgypt 1,8451,147
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3736,446
AsmaraEritrea 3,3332,071
AssabEritrea 3,7922,356
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8712,405
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 835519
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0749,988
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4476,492
AccraGhana 3,6822,288
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,140709
AthensGreece 853530
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 850528
AasiaatGreenland 5,4233,370
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7102,927
AputiteqGreenland 4,5852,849
AkureyriIceland 3,9382,447
AgraIndia 5,9983,727
AhmedabadIndia 5,7233,556
AkolaIndia 6,2473,882
AllahabadIndia 6,4133,985
AmritsarIndia 5,5143,427
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3727,688
AbadanIran 3,1871,981
ArakIran 3,2061,992
AlbengaItaly 1,060658
AlgheroItaly 758471
AmendolaItaly 641399
AnconaItaly 868539
ArezzoItaly 876544
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8892,417
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8532,394
AbashiriJapan 9,7926,085
AburatsuJapan 10,0466,243
AikawaJapan 9,9696,195
AjiroJapan 10,2666,380
AkitaJapan 9,9366,175
AkuneJapan 9,9286,169
AomoriJapan 9,8816,140
AsahikawaJapan 9,7186,039
AsosanJapan 9,9226,166
AmmanJordan 2,0261,259
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2933,289
AinaziLatvia 2,5551,588
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6154,111
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7804,213
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0004,350
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4884,032
AtarMauritania 3,1761,973
AgalegaMauritius 6,7754,210
AcapulcoMexico 10,9666,814
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7534,196
AltaiMongolia 6,6414,127
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1064,416
AgadirMorocco 2,3141,438
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9501,212
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,66510,977
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,06711,227
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,32711,388
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,88811,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,24811,340
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1436,303
AgadezNiger 2,1961,364
AsuncionParaguay 10,1666,317
ArequipaPeru 10,7176,660
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2776,386
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,43510,213
AradRomania 1,281796
AjanRussia 8,4655,260
AldanRussia 7,7334,805
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1551,960
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1693,212
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1005,655
AnadyrRussia 8,7285,424
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6282,254
ArmavirRussia 2,4581,528
AstrakhanRussia 3,0111,871
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,48510,865
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1241,320
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,482921
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,356843
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,510939
Abu HamedSudan 2,5851,606
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2372,012
AqiqSudan 3,0421,890
ArbaatSudan 2,8261,756
AromaSudan 3,0921,922
AtbaraSudan 2,7841,730
Abu KamalSyria 2,4021,493
AleppoSyria 2,0391,267
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9465,559
AtakpameTogo 3,4252,128
AdanaTurkey 1,8631,158
AfyonTurkey 1,454903
AnkaraTurkey 1,6741,040
AntalyaTurkey 1,458906
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8542,395
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6771,664
AberporthUk 2,3531,462
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3481,459
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9131,189
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9981,242
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0342,507
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0172,496
ArtigasUruguay 10,4456,491
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9145,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7495,437
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9116,159
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Ada, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0465,000
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3875,212
Akron, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8116,097
Albany, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2794,523
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5655,323
Albion, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0506,245
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8295,487
Algona, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Alice, TxUsa 10,0006,214
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5084,665
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Alma, MiUsa 8,0555,005
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8354,869
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2226,352
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7176,038
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2584,510
Amite, LaUsa 9,2485,747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1375,678
Anderson, InUsa 8,3095,163
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4015,221
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6224,736
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0465,000
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4045,844
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8935,526
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,8265,485
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3415,183
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1955,092
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9916,208
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9625,569
Athens, GaUsa 8,4915,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5945,340
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5074,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9416,177
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4245,235
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3725,824
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3215,171
Austin, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2892,665
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9853,098
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8245,484
AdenYemen 3,9842,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -