Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5982,857
ChlefAlgeria 1,182735
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 709440
CeresArgentina 10,8196,723
ChamicalArgentina 11,1866,951
ChepesArgentina 11,2737,005
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2247,596
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6206,599
CórdobaArgentina 11,0886,890
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0916,892
CorrientesArgentina 10,4076,467
CairnsAustralia 14,7859,188
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9579,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3807,693
CedunaAustralia 14,4869,002
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3549,541
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5389,034
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5329,652
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,934
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14110,030
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1378,785
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4774,646
CharnocksBarbados 7,7264,801
CotonouBenin 3,5052,178
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5975,342
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8355,490
CabroboBrazil 7,4794,648
CaceresBrazil 9,5195,915
CaetiteBrazil 8,1675,075
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1104,418
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5855,956
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6746,012
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0705,636
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4444,626
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0214,984
CaparaoBrazil 8,6255,359
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0595,629
CaratingaBrazil 8,5885,336
CaravelasBrazil 8,2115,102
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2765,143
CarolinaBrazil 8,0444,999
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5525,936
CataguasesBrazil 8,7545,440
CatalaoBrazil 8,8965,528
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1985,716
CaxiasBrazil 7,5224,674
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9696,195
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9494,318
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8085,474
ChapecoBrazil 9,9206,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1495,685
CipoBrazil 7,6204,735
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2625,134
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6215,357
CordeiroBrazil 8,7825,457
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2885,150
CorumbaBrazil 9,7186,039
CoximBrazil 9,4565,876
CrateusBrazil 7,3264,553
CuiabaBrazil 9,3545,813
CuritibaBrazil 9,5465,932
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1195,666
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6876,020
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7783,591
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9893,721
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2713,897
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7216,041
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6946,024
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7133,550
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0104,356
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5114,046
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3493,945
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3473,944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6576,001
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4874,031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1904,468
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0834,402
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1713,835
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6154,732
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7444,812
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0263,745
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4964,658
Comox, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8244,241
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9225,544
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3275,796
ChicoChile 12,5487,797
ChillanChile 12,0137,465
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1027,520
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3177,033
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5927,825
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8557,367
ChangchunChina 8,7395,430
ChangduChina 7,4464,627
ChangshaChina 8,8965,528
ChengduChina 8,0344,992
ChongqingChina 8,3125,165
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2235,731
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,036644
CamagueyCuba 8,8415,494
CasablancaCuba 9,1025,656
ChebCzech Republic 1,590988
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2101,374
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2545,129
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3715,202
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3065,161
CanarEcuador 10,4826,514
CairoEgypt 1,7001,057
CaenFrance 1,9151,190
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6181,006
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6144,732
CocobeachGabon 3,9082,428
CologneGermany 1,7851,109
ChiosGreece 1,071666
CorfuGreece 635395
ConakryGuinea 4,0742,532
CatacamasHonduras 9,9506,183
CholutecaHonduras 10,1616,314
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9864,341
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3054,539
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3054,539
ChahbaharIran 4,5272,813
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6911,672
ClonesIreland 2,6361,638
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6971,676
CorkIreland 2,5431,580
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5401,578
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 609378
CameriItaly 1,182735
CampobassoItaly 636395
Cape BellavistaItaly 617384
Cape CarbonaraItaly 568353
Cape FrascaItaly 683425
Cape MeleItaly 1,049652
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 470292
Catania, SicilyItaly 187116
CerviaItaly 950590
CiampinoItaly 683424
Cimone MountainItaly 982610
Cisa PassItaly 1,034642
CivitavecchiaItaly 725450
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,206749
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11068
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 418260
ChibaJapan 10,2816,389
ChichibuJapan 10,1876,330
ChichijimaJapan 11,1266,914
ChoshiJapan 10,3146,409
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9671,223
ChilekaMalawi 6,1223,805
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8963,664
ChitipaMalawi 5,4343,377
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5246,540
ComitanMexico 10,3806,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,4568,362
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7904,841
ChoirMongolia 7,4684,641
CasablancaMorocco 2,0361,265
ChindeMozambique 6,4804,027
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1045,036
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,03111,204
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,74211,025
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,03411,207
CondegaNicaragua 10,0946,272
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3655,198
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5635,943
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3235,793
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4645,881
ChhorPakistan 5,3413,319
ChitralPakistan 5,0903,163
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9526,184
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0196,226
CajamarcaPeru 10,7366,672
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6216,600
ChiclayoPeru 10,8356,733
ChimbotePeru 10,8696,754
CuzcoPeru 10,5686,567
CzestochowaPoland 1,7041,059
CoimbraPortugal 2,0561,277
CalafatRomania 1,155718
CeahlauRomania 1,565972
ClujRomania 1,431889
ConstantaRomania 1,519944
CraiovaRomania 1,232766
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1223,804
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0913,163
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2894,530
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3095,164
Cape UelenRussia 8,6665,385
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2465,745
CaraRussia 7,4894,654
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0292,504
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9004,909
ChitaRussia 7,4914,655
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4964,658
CokurdahRussia 7,6094,728
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8264,863
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7754,832
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9845,583
CaceresSpain 1,8721,163
CadizSpain 1,8631,158
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6591,031
CordobaSpain 1,7311,076
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3474,566
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7705,450
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9795,580
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3175,168
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3255,173
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8325,488
ChumphonThailand 8,8535,501
CanakkaleTurkey 1,147712
CorumTurkey 1,8581,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2972,670
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5412,822
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2371,390
CernovcyUkraine 1,6771,042
ChernigovUkraine 2,1881,360
CarrascoUruguay 10,7256,665
ColoniaUruguay 10,8226,725
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9204,921
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7275,423
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6394,747
Camden, ScUsa 8,3105,164
Canton, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8395,493
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8134,855
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6734,147
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Casper, WyUsa 9,4115,848
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8756,136
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7114,792
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5865,335
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2975,156
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3025,159
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0925,028
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8724,892
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5655,322
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1104,418
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1194,424
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1825,084
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4485,871
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4555,875
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3185,169
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4786,511
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9654,949
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3995,840
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2735,141
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2565,131
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1165,043
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8535,502
Clark, SdUsa 8,7585,442
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0615,630
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5715,326
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7176,038
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9314,928
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8876,144
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1155,043
College Park, MdUsa 7,7104,791
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6315,985
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8185,480
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3225,172
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3485,188
Columbus, InUsa 8,3725,202
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0875,026
Conception, MoUsa 8,9235,545
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1295,673
Conway, ArUsa 9,0645,633
Conway, ScUsa 8,1555,068
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Corning, ArUsa 8,9245,546
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1594,448
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4624,637
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1136,284
Covington, LaUsa 9,1915,711
Covington, TnUsa 8,8535,501
Crete, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2515,749
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9242,439
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9242,439
CaracasVenezuela 8,5535,315
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4025,221
CoroVenezuela 8,7465,435
ChipataZambia 5,8133,613
ChomaZambia 6,0063,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5184,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -