Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,360845
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7811,107
OranArgentina 10,5536,558
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3207,656
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4298,967
OstendeBelgium 1,9431,207
ObidosBrazil 8,3485,188
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,0671,906
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2824,525
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2824,525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3187,655
OdenseDenmark 2,1941,363
OtavaloEcuador 10,2406,363
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,89311,119
OuluFinland 3,3142,059
OroomiehIran 2,7191,689
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 709440
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6822,288
ObihiroJapan 9,8336,110
OfunatoJapan 10,0826,265
OitaJapan 9,9336,172
OkayamaJapan 9,9726,197
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1696,319
OmaezakiJapan 10,2496,369
OmuJapan 9,6776,013
OnahamaJapan 10,2156,347
OsakaJapan 10,0746,260
OshimaJapan 10,3076,405
OtaruJapan 9,6966,025
OwaseJapan 10,1666,318
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0541,277
OujoaMorocco 1,493927
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,88310,491
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,72711,016
OphirNew Zealand 17,68610,990
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,46911,477
OtautauNew Zealand 17,53110,894
OcotalNicaragua 10,0826,265
OrlandNorway 3,1151,935
OsloNorway 2,6931,673
OhotskRussia 8,4275,236
OkhotskRussia 8,4275,236
OlekminskRussia 7,3914,593
OlenekRussia 6,6444,128
OmskRussia 4,8883,037
OnegaRussia 3,5032,177
OrenburgRussia 3,6412,263
OymyakonRussia 8,0985,032
OviedoSpain 1,9271,197
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0411,890
Orkney IslandsUk 2,8631,779
OdessaUkraine 1,7951,115
OvrucUkraine 2,0621,281
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4315,239
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9745,576
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8634,886
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8996,151
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1305,052
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4295,859
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5925,339
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8905,525
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4435,246
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6805,394
Orono, MeUsa 6,8244,240
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4374,622
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5355,304
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9994,970
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2065,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -