Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,338831
LuandaAngola 4,9723,090
LuenaAngola 5,3273,310
La PlataArgentina 10,8686,753
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5886,580
La RiojaArgentina 11,1646,937
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2096,965
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7807,942
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3586,437
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9159,890
LavertonAustralia 15,6389,718
LearmonthAustralia 12,2657,622
LongreachAustralia 15,0289,338
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0289,338
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,72310,392
Low HeadAustralia 15,8739,864
LinzAustria 1,377856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9251,818
LerwickUk 2,9241,817
La PazBolivia 10,4376,486
LavrasBrazil 8,9095,536
LencoisBrazil 7,9564,944
LinharesBrazil 8,4055,223
LondrinaBrazil 9,5355,925
LomBulgaria 1,158720
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3935,215
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7464,813
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Langara, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,1825,706
London, OnCanada 7,7874,839
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0715,016
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9421,828
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5477,175
LanzhouChina 7,7184,796
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0164,360
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2975,777
LimonCosta Rica 10,0266,230
LarnacaCyprus 1,7361,079
LimassolCyprus 1,6871,048
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4573,391
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8773,030
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2971,428
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2525,128
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3355,179
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3085,163
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3335,178
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3536,434
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6026,588
LuxorEgypt 2,0711,287
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,3376,423
Laucala BayFiji 17,49410,871
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9651,843
Le MansFrance 1,7841,109
LilleFrance 1,8741,164
LyonFrance 1,359844
LambarnGabon 4,0902,541
LastourvilleGabon 4,0832,537
LibrevilleGabon 3,9712,468
LeipzigGermany 1,7371,079
LindenbergGermany 1,8191,131
LamiaGreece 780485
LarissaGreece 814506
LemnosGreece 1,031641
LimnosGreece 1,045650
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7144,794
LabeGuinea 3,8332,382
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5518,420
La CeibaHonduras 9,9746,198
La MesaHonduras 10,0846,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6453,508
LudhianaIndia 5,6413,505
Lampedusa IslandItaly 173108
LatinaItaly 648403
LatronicoItaly 490304
LecceItaly 584363
LodwarKenya 4,2392,634
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5265,298
LiepajaLatvia 2,3461,458
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2751,414
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6711,038
LazaropoleMacedonia 831516
LabuanMalaysia 10,6246,602
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7694,827
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1676,940
LashioMyanmar 7,9614,947
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,03411,207
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,78611,052
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,26011,347
LincolnNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,21611,320
LagosNigeria 3,4472,142
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8471,769
LillehammerNorway 2,8201,752
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4713,400
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9796,201
LimaPeru 10,9296,791
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8186,723
LisbonPortugal 2,1091,311
LeninbadRussia 4,7852,974
LevsiRussia 4,4892,789
LungiSierra Leone 4,1272,565
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,134705
LanzaroteSpain 2,7351,700
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6211,007
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,240771
LuganoSwitzerland 1,220758
LatakiaSyria 1,9191,192
LampangThailand 8,3955,217
LoeiThailand 8,6415,370
Lop BuriThailand 8,7105,412
LomeTogo 3,5662,216
LeemingUk 2,3941,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,9251,818
London, EnglandUk 2,0971,303
London-GatwickUk 2,0691,286
LynehamUk 2,1771,353
L’VovUkraine 1,7311,076
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8611,156
LozovajaUkraine 2,2931,425
LubnyUkraine 2,1681,347
LuckUkraine 1,8721,163
LuganskUkraine 2,4641,531
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4155,229
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5885,337
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3955,838
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4925,899
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7165,416
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7386,052
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7876,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4475,249
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5465,932
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4725,265
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4935,899
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1426,302
Larned, KsUsa 9,3315,798
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4736,508
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7144,794
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0624,388
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9285,548
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3785,206
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4895,275
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2645,136
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7005,407
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0404,996
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6676,007
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9424,314
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9664,950
Libby, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9775,579
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7894,840
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6865,398
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0995,654
Llano, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3575,815
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8396,736
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8246,726
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8436,738
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0756,261
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9604,947
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4045,222
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9815,581
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3474,566
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8456,118
Luling, TxUsa 9,8506,121
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3075,784
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9744,955
LivingstoneZambia 6,0863,782
LundaziZambia 5,7023,543
LusakaZambia 5,8883,659
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8763,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -