Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3612,710
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9451,830
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2194,486
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7184,174
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9134,296
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2965,777
QuinteroChile 11,7547,304
QingdaoChina 8,9465,559
QiqiharChina 8,4085,225
QuitoEcuador 10,2866,392
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,62410,951
QuettaPakistan 4,8663,024
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7305,425
Quang TriVietnam 9,1645,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -