Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,7697,935
UaupesBrazil 9,2405,742
UbatubaBrazil 9,0885,648
UberabaBrazil 9,0135,601
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1895,089
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1043,793
UpernavikGreenland 5,5923,475
UummannaqGreenland 5,4223,369
UdineItaly 1,141709
Ustica IslandItaly 338210
UenoJapan 10,1076,281
UnzendakeJapan 9,8796,139
UrakawaJapan 9,8756,136
UshibukaJapan 9,9046,154
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1886,331
UwajimaJapan 9,9956,211
UkmergeLithuania 2,2971,427
UtenaLithuania 2,3441,457
UlaangomMongolia 6,2233,867
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3024,537
UlgiiMongolia 6,1023,792
UliastaiMongolia 6,6284,119
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2243,868
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5824,711
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5605,941
UfaRussia 3,7742,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5983,478
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1534,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0245,608
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1614,450
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1112,554
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3445,806
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0064,975
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2445,123
Umm BeninSudan 3,1951,986
UmeňSweden 3,1361,949
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0565,627
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7415,432
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4875,274
UrfaTurkey 2,1701,348
UsakTurkey 1,355842
Uman’Ukraine 1,9261,197
UzgorodUkraine 1,557968
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0364,994
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4495,250
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1435,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -