Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7782,969
BustAfghanistan 4,5902,852
BatnaAlgeria 736458
BecharAlgeria 1,6201,007
BejaiaAlgeria 849528
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6751,041
BiskraAlgeria 802498
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,131703
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7517,923
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6707,873
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6877,884
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0037,459
ByrdAntarctica 14,7249,150
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4247,099
BarilocheArgentina 12,2127,588
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,8836,763
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4879,623
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0199,954
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,916
BrestBelarus 1,9491,211
BrusselsBelgium 1,8501,149
Belize CityBelize 9,9736,197
BeninBenin 3,5052,178
BohiconBenin 3,4312,132
BermudaBermuda 7,0894,405
BageBrazil 10,3376,424
BambuiBrazil 8,8865,522
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8205,481
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3834,588
BarcelosBrazil 8,9405,556
BarraBrazil 7,9794,958
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7274,802
BarreirasBrazil 8,2055,099
BelémBrazil 7,7044,788
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7295,424
BelterraBrazil 8,3485,188
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9034,911
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8776,137
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1675,075
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7135,414
BrevesBrazil 7,8944,906
BurgasBulgaria 1,340833
BurundiBurundi 4,6212,871
BatouriCameroon 3,4902,169
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5945,962
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Banff, AbCanada 9,1795,704
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4444,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6483,510
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2035,098
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2535,750
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3644,576
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5155,291
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6215,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8753,650
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5503,449
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5004,661
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5212,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9641,842
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5127,775
BeijingChina 8,4055,223
BarranquillaColombia 9,2365,740
Benito SalasColombia 9,7956,087
BogotáColombia 9,5795,952
BrnoCzech Republic 1,490926
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7832,351
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0642,526
BaniDominican Republic 8,3775,205
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4495,250
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2865,149
BahariyaEgypt 1,592989
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7281,074
BiarritzFrance 1,607999
BordeauxFrance 1,6241,009
BrestFrance 2,0841,295
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,46410,852
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,46210,851
BitamGabon 3,7672,341
BanjulGambia 3,9762,471
BerlinGermany 1,8501,150
BrockenGermany 1,8001,118
BokeGuinea 4,0452,514
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0262,502
BudapestHungary 1,348838
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,345836
BangaloreIndia 6,7544,197
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3113,922
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0634,389
BikanerIndia 5,5373,441
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2076,964
BabolsarIran 3,4002,113
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0522,518
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1061,930
Bandar LengehIran 3,9452,451
BirjandIran 4,0832,537
BushehrIran 3,4752,159
BaghdadIraq 2,7301,696
BasraIraq 3,1381,950
BelmulletIreland 2,7791,727
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5901,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 621386
BergamoItaly 1,163723
BolognaItaly 1,002623
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,209751
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 433269
BrindisiItaly 615382
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,5542,208
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7042,302
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0663,148
BeirutLebanon 1,9261,197
BenghaziLibya 678421
BirzaiLithuania 2,3921,486
BitolaMacedonia 832517
BlantyreMalawi 6,1223,805
BvumbweMalawi 6,1503,822
BintuluMalaysia 10,5676,566
BamakoMali 3,4272,129
Bko-SMali 3,4312,132
BougounMali 3,5022,176
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7531,710
BaitagMongolia 6,3073,920
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3873,969
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1994,473
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7904,841
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7854,838
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9664,329
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6524,755
BulganMongolia 7,0384,374
BhamawMyanmar 7,8354,869
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,12411,262
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,26711,352
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9576,187
BilmaNiger 1,9151,190
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6201,628
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3072,676
BergenNorway 2,8071,744
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8051,743
BjornoyaNorway 4,3062,676
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4932,171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2972,049
BadinPakistan 5,3063,297
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4443,383
BalakotPakistan 5,2733,277
BarkhanPakistan 5,1343,190
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7856,080
BascoPhilippines 10,1586,312
BialystokPoland 2,0361,265
BejaPortugal 1,9961,241
BragancaPortugal 1,9471,210
BistritaRomania 1,506936
BucharestRomania 1,375854
BajkitRussia 6,1453,819
BarabinskRussia 5,1993,231
BarnaulRussia 5,5573,453
BerezovoRussia 4,5822,847
BiserRussia 4,0782,534
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4105,226
BogdarinRussia 7,3724,581
BogucanyRussia 6,2913,910
BomnakRussia 8,1685,076
BorRussia 5,8173,615
BorzjaRussia 7,7734,830
BratskRussia 6,6084,106
BelgradeSerbia 1,116694
BoSierra Leone 4,0892,541
BontheSierra Leone 4,1752,594
BratislavaSlovakia 1,387862
BerberaSomalia 4,1782,596
BusanSouth Korea 9,6175,976
BadajozSpain 1,9091,186
BarcelonaSpain 1,236768
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7171,067
BabanusaSudan 3,0381,888
BaselSwitzerland 1,420883
BernSwitzerland 1,360845
BangkokThailand 8,7715,451
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7635,445
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4145,228
BizerteTunisia 446277
BalikesirTurkey 1,252778
BursaTurkey 1,363847
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2102,616
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6931,674
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6241,631
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6261,632
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2461,396
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1111,312
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0331,264
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7446,677
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8616,128
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6794,772
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0815,021
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0825,022
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9875,585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3155,789
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0915,028
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1104,418
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9526,184
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6636,626
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2655,758
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0874,404
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5265,298
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7765,454
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2935,775
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7755,453
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5356,546
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7905,462
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0715,016
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3705,201
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6796,015
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8085,473
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3274,553
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9206,164
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8766,137
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8385,492
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4184,610
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0944,409
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1965,093
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4985,281
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7225,420
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7246,042
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3104,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0145,601
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2665,137
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5514,693
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3745,203
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1725,700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1235,669
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1096,282
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6126,594
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9544,943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0465,000
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6214,736
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3575,815
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1295,051
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6115,351
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1464,441
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0126,221
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6232,873
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3795,207
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7995,468
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3883,970
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4023,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -