Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6631,655
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9861,856
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8851,793
YaoundeCameroon 3,5732,220
YokoCameroon 3,3762,098
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6624,140
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1745,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5495,312
YanjiChina 9,0665,634
YichangChina 8,6195,356
YinchuanChina 7,7614,823
YiningChina 5,6173,490
YariguiesColombia 9,3975,840
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3195,169
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3165,168
YazdIran 3,6752,284
YakushimaJapan 10,0866,268
YamagataJapan 10,0736,259
YamaguchiJapan 9,8506,121
YokkaichiJapan 10,1206,289
YokohamaJapan 10,2676,380
YonagoJapan 9,8756,136
YonagunijimaJapan 9,9566,187
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2577,616
YeMyanmar 8,4365,242
YolaNigeria 2,9671,844
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5575,939
YurimaguasPeru 10,4446,490
YekaterinburgRussia 4,1262,564
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4605,879
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8682,404
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8096,096
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1475,684
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4755,888
York, PaUsa 7,6594,759
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8544,881
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7376,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -