Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3862,726
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,283797
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8461,768
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6194,734
ZhengzhouChina 8,5465,311
ZhijiangChina 8,6945,402
ZagrebCroatia 1,115693
ZugspitzeGermany 1,319820
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 607377
ZahedanIran 4,3612,710
ZanjanIran 3,0341,885
ZacatecasMexico 10,7296,667
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8704,890
ZinderNiger 2,5141,563
ZhobPakistan 5,0513,138
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1126,905
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1146,906
ZamoscPoland 1,7931,114
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7901,112
ZigalovoRussia 6,8694,268
ZiganskRussia 7,1444,439
ZyryankaRussia 8,1165,043
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,488925
ZurichSwitzerland 1,372853
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3433,320
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6241,009
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1471,334
ZitomirUkraine 1,9671,223
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0601,280
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1181,316
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2526,371
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5185,293
ZambeziZambia 5,5663,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -