Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9373,068
FarahAfghanistan 4,3652,713
FormosaArgentina 10,2786,387
ForrestAustralia 13,9438,665
FrancistownBotswana 6,4924,034
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5744,085
FloraniaBrazil 7,0944,408
FlorestaBrazil 7,4264,615
FlorianoBrazil 7,6384,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6616,003
FormosaBrazil 8,6475,373
FortalezaBrazil 7,0534,383
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9526,185
FrancaBrazil 9,0375,616
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2605,133
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5345,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7645,446
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1075,659
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4545,254
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5785,330
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6164,111
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6094,107
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1533,824
FayaChad 2,0381,266
FamagustaCyprus 1,7601,094
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2261,383
FarafraEgypt 1,6091,000
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1692,591
FichtelbergGermany 1,6261,010
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6551,028
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 817508
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2173,242
FaranahGuinea 3,8372,385
FalconaraItaly 869540
Florence, TuscanyItaly 928577
Foggia, PugliaItaly 631392
FonniItaly 659410
FrontoneItaly 866538
FrosinoneItaly 653406
FukauraJapan 9,8496,120
FukueJapan 9,7836,080
FukuiJapan 10,0086,219
FukuokaJapan 9,8226,104
FukushimaJapan 10,1226,290
FukuyamaJapan 9,9466,181
FushikiJapan 9,9996,214
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1123,177
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2374,497
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5814,711
FunchalMadeira 2,8941,799
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,7744,831
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7851,109
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8911,797
FaroPortugal 2,0081,248
FerganaRussia 4,9483,075
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1272,565
FalunSweden 2,7551,712
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0701,286
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0341,264
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0565,628
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6555,379
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5815,333
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5515,314
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8964,285
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8225,482
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5215,295
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1365,677
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0965,031
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6365,367
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5525,314
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0666,255
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0795,021
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3456,429
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5155,913
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4645,881
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8245,484
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0645,633
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2095,722
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1915,090
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5715,947
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1284,429
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3635,197
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4105,847
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8224,860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7704,828
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6596,624
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6865,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -