Malta flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luqa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luqa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luqa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9093,050
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7242,935
KhostAfghanistan 5,0163,117
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8142,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7027,893
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3658,305
KlagenfurtAustria 1,201746
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8231,755
KandiBenin 2,9841,855
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5154,670
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5184,672
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4525,874
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2115,103
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4034,601
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1115,040
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7474,814
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2963,913
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1504,443
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3363,316
KashiChina 5,3233,308
KunmingChina 8,2615,133
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4752,781
KhargaEgypt 1,9171,191
KosseirEgypt 2,1661,346
KajaaniFinland 3,2842,041
KuopioFinland 3,1421,952
KuusamoFinland 3,4842,165
KarlsruheGermany 1,544959
KasselGermany 1,7641,096
KonstanzGermany 1,386861
KumasiGhana 3,6312,256
KalamataGreece 687427
KerkiraGreece 635395
Kythira IslandGreece 768477
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3173,304
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4052,737
KankanGuinea 3,7112,306
KindiaGuinea 3,9802,473
KissidougouGuinea 3,8482,391
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6338,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3945,838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3955,838
KeszthelyHungary 1,233766
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8012,362
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1574,447
KotaIndia 5,9043,669
KozhikodeIndia 6,7014,164
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3837,695
KermanIran 3,9772,471
KermanshahIran 2,9631,841
Khoram AbadIran 3,0881,919
KilkennyIreland 2,5261,570
KingstonJamaica 8,9635,569
KagoshimaJapan 9,9886,207
KanazawaJapan 9,9906,208
KaruizawaJapan 10,1266,292
KatsuuraJapan 10,3316,420
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2096,344
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6285,983
KobeJapan 10,0536,247
KochiJapan 10,0356,236
KofuJapan 10,1826,327
KumagayaJapan 10,1926,333
KumamotoJapan 9,9036,154
KumejimaJapan 10,1106,282
KureJapan 9,9176,163
KushiroJapan 9,8876,144
KutchanJapan 9,7066,031
KyotoJapan 10,0616,252
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5703,461
KitaleKenya 4,4152,743
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2081,993
KufraLibya 1,545960
KaunasLithuania 2,2341,388
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2671,409
KybartaiLithuania 2,1841,357
KarongaMalawi 5,4843,408
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4095,847
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6536,620
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5405,929
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5355,925
KuantanMalaysia 9,6475,995
KuchingMalaysia 10,4376,486
KayesMali 3,5102,181
KeniebaMali 3,6282,254
KidalMali 2,3271,446
KitaMali 3,4862,166
KoutiaMali 3,2882,043
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3218,899
KisinevMoldova 1,7271,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0725,016
KhatgalMongolia 6,7414,189
KhovdMongolia 6,2473,882
KhujirtMongolia 7,0754,396
KhutagMongolia 6,9554,322
KenitraMorocco 1,9221,194
KalewaMyanmar 7,6454,751
KathaMyanmar 7,7664,826
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8325,489
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8004,847
KengtungMyanmar 8,2215,108
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6074,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9474,317
KathmanduNepal 6,6184,113
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,62310,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,40411,437
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,24011,335
KarioiNew Zealand 18,30111,373
KawerauNew Zealand 18,41811,445
KopuaNew Zealand 18,35411,405
KanoNigeria 2,7131,686
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4105,847
KarasjokNorway 3,7982,360
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9861,855
KristiansandNorway 2,5271,570
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0671,906
KhasabOman 4,0882,540
KarachiPakistan 5,1253,184
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1333,190
KhanpurPakistan 5,2743,277
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9483,075
KororPalau 12,1317,539
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,554966
KlodzkoPoland 1,6311,014
KoszalinPoland 2,0451,271
KrakowPoland 1,6391,019
KalakanRussia 7,5124,668
KaliningradRussia 2,1501,336
KamenskoeRussia 8,7905,462
KandalaksaRussia 3,6642,277
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0572,521
KazanRussia 3,4232,127
KemRussia 3,5022,176
KerchRussia 2,1241,320
KhabarovskRussia 8,9505,562
KirenskRussia 6,9024,289
KirovRussia 3,5952,234
KljuciRussia 9,2855,770
KolpasevRussia 5,4613,393
KorfRussia 9,0065,597
KostromaRussia 3,1111,933
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9604,325
KotlasRussia 3,6142,246
KrasnodarRussia 2,3111,436
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9722,468
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9542,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0923,785
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3003,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3952,109
KurganRussia 4,3882,727
KurskRussia 2,4641,531
KyraRussia 7,5434,687
KigaliRwanda 4,5082,801
KoldaSenegal 3,8982,422
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9312,443
KosiceSlovakia 1,532952
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2704,517
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2125,724
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3554,570
KadugliSudan 3,1611,964
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5701,597
KassalaSudan 3,1411,952
KhartoumSudan 2,8781,788
KostiSudan 3,1101,932
KalmarSweden 2,3171,440
KaresuandoSweden 3,6572,272
KarlstadSweden 2,6251,631
KristianstadSweden 2,2441,395
KamishliSyria 2,3871,483
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6615,382
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1015,656
Khon KaenThailand 8,7975,466
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8285,486
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8285,486
KairouanTunisia 396246
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0061,246
KarsTurkey 2,5411,579
KastamonuTurkey 1,7811,107
KayseriTurkey 1,8811,169
KonyaTurkey 1,6211,007
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2862,663
KinlossUk 2,7671,719
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3451,457
KievUkraine 2,0701,286
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2091,372
KirovogradUkraine 2,0191,255
KlepininoUkraine 1,9781,229
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1151,314
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8921,176
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0481,273
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1385,057
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3715,823
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9575,566
Keene, NhUsa 7,1354,434
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1075,037
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6656,006
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9635,570
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4175,852
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4725,886
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4115,848
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0194,983
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2636,378
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4245,235
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5375,926
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5895,337
KabompoZambia 5,5933,475
KabweZambia 5,7833,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7793,591
KafirondaZambia 5,5753,464
KaomaZambia 5,7363,564
KasamaZambia 5,4123,363
KasempaZambia 5,6203,492
KawambwaZambia 5,3023,295
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0713,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -